Senarai Pegawai Daerah

BIL

NAMA

DARI

HINGGA

1

A.N. Goode

1938

1940

2

J. Fletchier Cooke

1941

 

PERANG DUNIA KE DUA (MALAYA DI BAWAH TAKLUK JEPUN ) DIS 1941 HINGGA 31 AUGUST 1945

3

J.F Green

Sept 1945

1946

4

D.S Young

1947

5 March 1948

5

T.J Mathias

6 March 1948

21 September 1949

6

P.E.G Bates

22 September 1949

28 November 1951

7

S.Bon Bernard

29 November 1951

31 August 1952

8

G.F Jones

1 September 1952

27 June 1955

9

G.M.T Osborn

28 June 1955

12 May 1956

10

E.G Waller

13 May 1956

30 April 1959

11

M.A MC Conville

1 May 1959

17 July 1959

12

J.P.M. Clifford

18 July 1959

15 July 1962

13

Abdul Kadir bin Hussin

16 July 1962

15 November 1962

14

Ghazalli bin Mohd. Nor

16 November 1962

30 September 1965

15

Abdul Azmi bin Ab. Tahrim

1 October 1965

31 August 1969

16

Ab. Rahman bin Ali

1 September 1969

30 September 1970

17

Mohd Ghazali bin Md. Ibrahim

PJK

1 October 1970

24 August 1971

18

Ismail bin Hj. Abdullah

PJK

25 August 1971

28 February 1973

19

Jalaludin bin Mahmud

PJK

1 March 1973

15 February 1974

20

Ali bin Shafie

16 February 1974

31 October 1974

21

Hamidin bin Abdullah

PJK

1 November 1974

31 July 1977

22

Ahmad Rosli bin Hussein

AMP., PJK.,

1 August 1977

31 May 1984

23

Abdul Munir bin Abdul Basit

16 June 1984

31 October 1985

24

Hashim bin Abdul Wahab

PJK.,

1 November 1985

31 October 1988

25

Hj. Ahmad Mokhtar bin Hj Akob

AMP., PJK.,

1 November 1988

1 November 1993

26

Razali bin Hj Ahmad

1 November 1993

16 May 1998

27

Md. Alias bin Ibrahim

AAP., PKC.,

16 May 1998

16 October 2001

28

Haron bin Abdul Kader

AAP.,

1 December 2001

16 April 2004

29

Dato' Azizan b Ahmad

DIMP., SMP.,

16 May 2004

31 December 2005

30

Dato' Hj Mohamad Noor b Abdul Rani

DIMP., SAP., AAP., AMP., AMN., PKC., PJK

16 February 2006

17 October 2010

31

Dato' Abdull Muain bin Abdul Hamid

DIMP., BCN., AAP., PPT., PJK.,

18 October 2010

3 July 2011

32

Dato' Syed Mutalib bin Syed Hassan

DIMP., AAP., PMC.,

15 August 2011

1 Mei 2012

33

Dato' Haji Ahmad bin Haji Daud

DIMP., AAP., PKC.,

1 Mei 2012

Sekarang